How to Order Payment Method Delivery Policy Terms & Conditions Return & Exchange Policy Privacy Policy

Privacy Disclaimer



PetiStore will ensure that all the personal data submitted to the website are strictly protected by Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance.

Data Collection
PetiStore.com will use cookies to record all the browses but will not collect any data that can be used to identify user identities.

Cookies
When users browse a website, cookies will be created in their PCs. Cookies include anonymous and special identification mark to identify computer but cannot be used to collect personal data. In other words, they don’t have the ability to identify website users.

PetiStore.com uses cookies to collect website’s statistics, including number of visitors and users’ preferences on the website. 

You can choose to accept or deny the save of cookies. If you deny the save of cookies, certain functions on PetiStore.com cannot be used, for example, saving your preference when using PetiStore.com.

PetiStore.com might ask you to provide personal data on a volunteer basis during different periods of time for different reasons. Data might include name, telephone number, postal address or email address. When PetiStore.com asks for your data, we will be clear about the purpose(s) and usage and will inform you how to check and edit the data you provide.

Unless legally determined or there is certain regulation, PetiStore.com will not reveal your personal data to any third party without your permission. PetiStore.com will maintain confidentiality for your data on the website and will only be available for checking for certain authorized personnel.

Re-check Date:  09, 2012


Enquiry / Order Hotline
2766 2720
WhatsApp Order
6576 7672